Home / Hardware

Addon Qsfp28 Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 100Gbase-Swdm4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100Gbase-Swdm4 - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant - Taa Compliance

4.2 stars, based on 87 reviews

USD 1391.42

In stock

This Arista Networks® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector

Quantity

Description

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Related